Is Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups Gluten Free?

Ingredients
peanut butter, dark chocolate (cacao beans, cane sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), honey, nonfat dry milk, coconut, rice protein, dried whole egg powder, coconut oil, dried whole food powders (kale, flax seed, rose hip, orange, lemon, papaya, tomato, apple, alfalfa, celery, kelp, dulse, carrot, spinach), sea salt, flax seed oil, sunflower oil, sesame oil, olive oil, pumpkin seed oil, organic fair trade chocolate
Check Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


