Is Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate French Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk. May Contain Sesame And Lecithin (soybean).
Check Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Natural Factors Whey Factors® Natural French Vanilla -- 12 oz
Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate Isoflex Vanilla
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


