Is Perfect Sports New Zealand Whey Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- new zealand whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Cocoa, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk. May contain Sesame and Soybean (From Lecithin).
Check Perfect Sports New Zealand Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Sports New Zealand Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


