Is Perfect Sports Ultra Fuel Grass-Fed Whey Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil Powder, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose. Contains Milk. It may also contain Sesame and Soybean.
Check Perfect Sports Ultra Fuel Grass-Fed Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Sports Ultra Fuel Grass-Fed Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


