Is Perfect World Caramel Pecan Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Vegetable Glycerine, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavours, Colour (Plain Caramel), Vitamins (Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Vitamin B2, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Minerals (Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Zinc Oxide), Salt
Check Perfect World Caramel Pecan Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect World Caramel Pecan Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
Where to buy
Perfect World Caramel Pecan Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


