Is Perfect World Double Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Almonds, Cashews, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Xylitol, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Emulsifiers (Vegetable Glycerine, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Mano and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Minerals (Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Zinc Oxide), Salt
Check Perfect World Double Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect World Double Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect World Double Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


