Is Perfect World Pistachio Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Pistachio Paste (5%) (Pistachios, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Vegetable Extracts, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Antioxidant: Vitamin E), Almonds, Cashews, Tapioca Starch, Pistachio Pieces (2%), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Vegetable Glycerine, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavours, Vitamins (Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Vitamin B2, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Minerals (Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Zinc Oxide), Salt
Check Perfect World Pistachio Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect World Pistachio Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect World Pistachio Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


