Is Perfect World Pistachio Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Pistachio Paste (5%) (Pistachios, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Vegetable Extracts, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Antioxidant: Vitamin E), Almonds, Cashews, Tapioca Starch, Pistachio Pieces (2%), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Vegetable Glycerine, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavours, Vitamins (Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Vitamin B2, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Minerals (Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Zinc Oxide), Salt
Check Perfect World Pistachio Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect World Pistachio Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect World Pistachio Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


