Is Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan Quinoa, 3 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Part Skimmed Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Quinoa (Rainbow Quinoa, Water)
Check Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan Quinoa, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan Quinoa, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan Quinoa, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


