Is Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycine
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- omega 3 fatty acids
- +5 more
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
* , Barley Grass , * , Beet Root Powder , * , Bilberry Leaf , Broccoli Powder , * , Carrot Powder , * , Dandelion Leaf , Garlic , * , Ginger Root , * , Red Raspberry Leaf , * , Rosemary Leaf Powder , * , Sage Leaf , Spearmint , * , Spinach , * , Olive Leaf , Alfalfa Leaf , Alfalfa Sprouts Powder , Aloe , Barley Sprouts , Beet Leaf Powder , Cabbage Leaf , Celery , Kale , MSM , Okra , Parsley Leaf Powder , Peppermint Leaves , Shave Grass , Strawberry Leaf , Watercress Aerial Parts , Wintergreen Leaf , Cauliflower , Avocado , Cucumber , Green Tea Extract and L-beta Carotene . * , 100% , Certified Organic , Ingredient , Made With : Concentrated Powder and Contains : Vitamins and Minerals . Vitamins : Vitamin A , Vitamin B , Vitamin B1 , Vitamin B2 , Vitamin B3 , Vitamin B5 , Vitamin B6 , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin C , Vitamin D , Vitamin E , Vitamin G , Vitamin K . Minerals : Magnesium , Phosphorus , Potassium , Carotene , Chlorophyll , Trace Minerals , Folic Acid , Niacin , Folate , Copper , Choline , Pantothenic Acid , Soluble , Iron , Fiber , Manganese , Omega 3 Fatty Acids , Thiamine , Tryptophan , Dietary Fiber , Calcium , Molybdenum , Caffeic Acid , Mineral Silica , Zinc , Boron , Silicon , Selenium , Histidine , Glycine , Tyrosine , Zirconium , Fibre , Chromium , Aluminum , Saponins , Phytosterols , Alkaloids , Tannins , Phenolic Acids , Riboflavin , Protein , Sulfur , Nitrogen and Salicylic Acid .
Check Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


