Is Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
* , Barley Grass , * , Beet Root Powder , * , Bilberry Leaf , Broccoli Powder , * , Carrot Powder , * , Dandelion Leaf , Garlic , * , Ginger Root , * , Red Raspberry Leaf , * , Rosemary Leaf Powder , * , Sage Leaf , Spearmint , * , Spinach , * , Olive Leaf , Alfalfa Leaf , Alfalfa Sprouts Powder , Aloe , Barley Sprouts , Beet Leaf Powder , Cabbage Leaf , Celery , Kale , MSM , Okra , Parsley Leaf Powder , Peppermint Leaves , Shave Grass , Strawberry Leaf , Watercress Aerial Parts , Wintergreen Leaf , Cauliflower , Avocado , Cucumber , Green Tea Extract and L-beta Carotene . * , 100% , Certified Organic , Ingredient , Made With : Concentrated Powder and Contains : Vitamins and Minerals . Vitamins : Vitamin A , Vitamin B , Vitamin B1 , Vitamin B2 , Vitamin B3 , Vitamin B5 , Vitamin B6 , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin C , Vitamin D , Vitamin E , Vitamin G , Vitamin K . Minerals : Magnesium , Phosphorus , Potassium , Carotene , Chlorophyll , Trace Minerals , Folic Acid , Niacin , Folate , Copper , Choline , Pantothenic Acid , Soluble , Iron , Fiber , Manganese , Omega 3 Fatty Acids , Thiamine , Tryptophan , Dietary Fiber , Calcium , Molybdenum , Caffeic Acid , Mineral Silica , Zinc , Boron , Silicon , Selenium , Histidine , Glycine , Tyrosine , Zirconium , Fibre , Chromium , Aluminum , Saponins , Phytosterols , Alkaloids , Tannins , Phenolic Acids , Riboflavin , Protein , Sulfur , Nitrogen and Salicylic Acid .
Check Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


