Is Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycine
- riboflavin
- omega 3 fatty acids
- calcium
- +9 more
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
* , Barley Grass , * , Beet Root Powder , * , Bilberry Leaf , Broccoli Powder , * , Carrot Powder , * , Dandelion Leaf , Garlic , * , Ginger Root , * , Red Raspberry Leaf , * , Rosemary Leaf Powder , * , Sage Leaf , Spearmint , * , Spinach , * , Olive Leaf , Alfalfa Leaf , Alfalfa Sprouts Powder , Aloe , Barley Sprouts , Beet Leaf Powder , Cabbage Leaf , Celery , Kale , MSM , Okra , Parsley Leaf Powder , Peppermint Leaves , Shave Grass , Strawberry Leaf , Watercress Aerial Parts , Wintergreen Leaf , Cauliflower , Avocado , Cucumber , Green Tea Extract and L-beta Carotene . * , 100% , Certified Organic , Ingredient , Made With : Concentrated Powder and Contains : Vitamins and Minerals . Vitamins : Vitamin A , Vitamin B , Vitamin B1 , Vitamin B2 , Vitamin B3 , Vitamin B5 , Vitamin B6 , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin C , Vitamin D , Vitamin E , Vitamin G , Vitamin K . Minerals : Magnesium , Phosphorus , Potassium , Carotene , Chlorophyll , Trace Minerals , Folic Acid , Niacin , Folate , Copper , Choline , Pantothenic Acid , Soluble , Iron , Fiber , Manganese , Omega 3 Fatty Acids , Thiamine , Tryptophan , Dietary Fiber , Calcium , Molybdenum , Caffeic Acid , Mineral Silica , Zinc , Boron , Silicon , Selenium , Histidine , Glycine , Tyrosine , Zirconium , Fibre , Chromium , Aluminum , Saponins , Phytosterols , Alkaloids , Tannins , Phenolic Acids , Riboflavin , Protein , Sulfur , Nitrogen and Salicylic Acid .
Check Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Perfectly Healthy Mega Greens plus MSM™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


