Is Perfectly Pickled Pups Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DILL SEASONED UNCURED BEEF FRANKS, NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [SEA SALT, ONION, VINEGAR POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR}, SUGAR, GARLIC, DILL WEED, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER], RICE CONCENTRATE, SAFFLOWER OIL, OIL OF DILLWEED], CITRUS POWDER, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), GHERKINS (CUCUMBER, WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ONIONS, MUSTARD SEEDS, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR), BATTER (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), CANOLA OIL, EGG, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SEASONING (SEA SALT, ONION, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR], SUGAR, GARLIC, DILL WEED, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER], RICE CONCENTRATE, SAFFLOWER OIL, OIL OF DILLWEED), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT), DILL WEED. , except for those occurring naturally in sea salt, celery powder and cherry powder
Check Perfectly Pickled Pups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Pickled Pups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
About this product
Unknown


