Is Performance Inspired Keto Cookie Indugence Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy protein blend
- chocolate chunks
- milk protein isolate
dairy protein blend
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower, Lecithin), Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Monk Fruit
Check Performance Inspired Keto Cookie Indugence Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Inspired Keto Cookie Indugence Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Performance Inspired Keto Cookie Indugence Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


