Is Perk Energy Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil Powder (coconut Oil, Tapioca Solids, Sodium Caseinate), Whey Protein Isolate, Bovine Collagen, Xantham Gum, Caffeine Anhydrous (100mg), Blueberry, Acacia Gum, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Perk Energy Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perk Energy Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Supplement · Powder


