Is Perkier Peanut Quinoa Bar 3 Pack Oat Free?
Description
A three-pack snack bar offering a nutty, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick breakfast accompaniment. Customer reviews note satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some report it can be crumbly or occasionally sweeter than expected.
Description
A three-pack snack bar offering a nutty, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick breakfast accompaniment. Customer reviews note satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some report it can be crumbly or occasionally sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Mixed Fruit (Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dates (Dates, Rice Flour)), Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Soya Crunchies (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Puffed Quinoa, Date Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Salt
Check Perkier Peanut Quinoa Bar 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perkier Peanut Quinoa Bar 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Perkier Peanut Quinoa Bar 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


