Is PERKY JERKY, ULTRA PREMIUM BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- whole slices of beef
- vitamin a
whole slices of beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE SLICES OF BEEF, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE (PINEAPPLE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A), GRANULATED GARLIC, GUARANA, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER.
Check PERKY JERKY, ULTRA PREMIUM BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERKY JERKY, ULTRA PREMIUM BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Where to buy
PERKY JERKY, ULTRA PREMIUM BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


