Is Perrier Carbonated Mineral Water L Orange Flavor - 33.8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors, Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check Perrier Carbonated Mineral Water L Orange Flavor - 33.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier Carbonated Mineral Water L Orange Flavor - 33.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
MiO Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box
Where to buy
Perrier Carbonated Mineral Water L Orange Flavor - 33.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


