Is Perrier Watermelon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (24 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check Perrier Watermelon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (24 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier Watermelon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (24 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Perrier Watermelon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (24 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


