Is Perry's Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Pretzel Premium Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate Pretzel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, PRETZEL SWIRLS [SOYBEAN OIL, PRETZEL PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST, BAKING SODA], POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE.
Check Perry's Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Pretzel Premium Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Pretzel Premium Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


