Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Cookie Dough Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whey
- buttermilk chocolate chips
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Soy Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn Starch, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Milkfat, Whey, Cookie Dough Flavor (Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt), Mono-and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Annatto (Color)
Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


