Is Perry's Ice Cream Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milkfat
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAFER [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA], MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Perry's Ice Cream Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece, Frozen


