Is Perry's Ice Cream Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch Premium Ice Cream Bars, Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, CAKE CRUNCH [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CLEAR COATING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, YELLOW CAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)], MILKFAT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Perry's Ice Cream Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch Premium Ice Cream Bars, Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch Premium Ice Cream Bars, Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


