Is Perry's Ice Cream Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch Premium Ice Cream Bars, Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, CAKE CRUNCH [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CLEAR COATING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, YELLOW CAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)], MILKFAT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Perry's Ice Cream Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch Premium Ice Cream Bars, Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch Premium Ice Cream Bars, Yellow Cake Sundae Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


