Is Personal Care Anitbacterial Soap 2Pk Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • inactive sodium tallowate
  • glycerin
  • peg-6 methyl ether
  • sodium palmitate

inactive sodium tallowate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: PCMX (0.1 %), Antibacterial. Inactive Ingredients: Sodium Tallowate, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Sodium Palmitate, PEG-6 Methyl Ether, Palm Acid or Tallow Acid, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sodium Chloride, Water (Aqua), Fragrance, Titanium Dioxide, BHT, EDTA, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 4.

Check Personal Care Anitbacterial Soap 2Pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Personal Care Anitbacterial Soap 2Pk is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
HardSmooth