Is Personal Care Anitbacterial Soap 2Pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- inactive sodium tallowate
- glycerin
- peg-6 methyl ether
- sodium palmitate
inactive sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: PCMX (0.1 %), Antibacterial. Inactive Ingredients: Sodium Tallowate, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Sodium Palmitate, PEG-6 Methyl Ether, Palm Acid or Tallow Acid, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sodium Chloride, Water (Aqua), Fragrance, Titanium Dioxide, BHT, EDTA, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 4.
Check Personal Care Anitbacterial Soap 2Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Personal Care Anitbacterial Soap 2Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola Throat Care Soothes Throat + Relieves Cough Swiss Cherry Drops
Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Pumpkin Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit)
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Blueberry Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit)
Where to buy
Personal Care Anitbacterial Soap 2Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


