Is Personnelle Calcium 600 Vitamin D 400 IU Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- calcium carbonate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Corn Starch, Hypromellose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc, Polydextrose Glycol, Talc, Polydextrose, Magnesium Stearate, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, FD&Blue No. 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red No. 40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake.
Check Personnelle Calcium 600 Vitamin D 400 IU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Personnelle Calcium 600 Vitamin D 400 IU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


