Is Perugina Baci Original Dark Fine Dark Chocolate Truffle With Hazelnuts Holiday Edition, 3.53 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILK FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check Perugina Baci Original Dark Fine Dark Chocolate Truffle With Hazelnuts Holiday Edition, 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Baci Original Dark Fine Dark Chocolate Truffle With Hazelnuts Holiday Edition, 3.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE
Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


