Is Perugina Cappuccino Premium Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Coffee, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Perugina Cappuccino Premium Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Cappuccino Premium Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


