Is Perugina Dark Chocolate Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate ( Processed with Alkali ) , Sugar , Hazelnuts , Caramelized Cocoa Nibs ( Cocoa Nibs , Sugar ) , Cocoa Butter , Milk , Sunflower Lecithin , Natural Vanilla Flavor .
Check Perugina Dark Chocolate Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Dark Chocolate Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perugina Dark Chocolate Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


