Is PERUVIAN GINGER LEMON, GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA, GINGER LEMON Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Water, Green Tea*, Dried Lemon*, Lemon Verbena*), Cane Sugar*, Ginger Juice*, Live Kombucha Culture (Yeast, Bacteria), Ginger Extract*., *Organic

Check PERUVIAN GINGER LEMON, GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA, GINGER LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PERUVIAN GINGER LEMON, GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA, GINGER LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? PERUVIAN GINGER LEMON, GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA, GINGER LEMON | Spoonful