Is PEScience Select Cafe Protein™ Caramel Macchiato -- 20 Servings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate 80
- whey protein
- comprised of casein protein
- milk protein isolate
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate (Comprised Of Casein Protein And Whey Protein), Whey Protein Concentrate 80%), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Coffeeberry (R), Coffee Berry Extract (70% Caffeine), Guar Gum, Sucralose, Contains Milk And Soy
Check PEScience Select Cafe Protein™ Caramel Macchiato -- 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEScience Select Cafe Protein™ Caramel Macchiato -- 20 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
Where to buy
PEScience Select Cafe Protein™ Caramel Macchiato -- 20 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


