Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is PEScience Vegan Series Select Protein Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Concentrate, Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Salt.

Check PEScience Vegan Series Select Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking
Egg Free? PEScience Vegan Series Select Protein | Spoonful