Is PESHWARI STYLE CHICKEN TIKKA COOKING SAUCE FOR CHICKEN WITH OUR SPECIAL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, PESHWARI STYLE CHICKEN TIKKA Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- double cream
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONIONS, DOUBLE CREAM, RAPESEED OIL, SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE, SPICES (TURMERIC, CORIANDER, CUMIN, PAPRIKA POWDER, FENUGREEK LEAF, CORIANDER LEAF, CHILLI POWDER, GROUND GINGER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GREEN MANGO POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GREEN CARDAMOM, CLOVES, CINNAMON, FENUGREEK POWDER, NUTMEG, BLACK CARDAMOM, STAR ANISE, PIMENTO, BAY LEAVES, SALT, LEMON POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID AS ACIDULANT), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID AS ACIDULANT), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT).
Check PESHWARI STYLE CHICKEN TIKKA COOKING SAUCE FOR CHICKEN WITH OUR SPECIAL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, PESHWARI STYLE CHICKEN TIKKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PESHWARI STYLE CHICKEN TIKKA COOKING SAUCE FOR CHICKEN WITH OUR SPECIAL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, PESHWARI STYLE CHICKEN TIKKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


