Is Coco Di Mama Pesto Chicken & Mozzarella Baguette Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- pasteurised egg yolk
- pasteurised egg
- mayonnaise
- chicken breast
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Baguette with Sourdough [ Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Salt, Inactive Durum Wheat Sourdough, Yeast Extract, Cereal Flour ( Wheat , Corn), Broad Bean Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)], Chicken Breast (15%) [Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder], Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Green Nut-Free Pesto [Basil Paste (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Lettuce, Marinated Semi-Dried Tomatoes [Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Spinach, Rocket, Basil, Wheat Fibre
Check Coco Di Mama Pesto Chicken & Mozzarella Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Di Mama Pesto Chicken & Mozzarella Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
About this product
Bread · Loaf


