Is Pesto Chicken Pasta Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pesto Sauce: Water, Kale, Basil, Olive Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Sundried Tomatoes, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Spices, Magnesium Oxide, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Chicken: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract. Cauliflower Pasta: Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cauliflower Powder, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Konjac, Salt. Zucchini. Contains: Eggs.

Check Pesto Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Pesto Chicken Pasta | Spoonful