Is Pesto classique biologique Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil, sunflower oil, Parmigiano Reggiano cheese (milk, salt, rennet), salt, extra virgin olive oil, pine nuts, garlic, lactic acid, citric acid

Check Pesto classique biologique against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep