Is Pet Munchies Chicken with Carrot Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken 52
  • glycerin

chicken 52

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken 52.8%, Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Starch, Wheat Flour, Glycerin, Dry Carrot, Dry Spinach, Sorbitol, Red Oxide E172 (EC permitted natural colorants)

Check Pet Munchies Chicken with Carrot Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pet Munchies Chicken with Carrot Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick, Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Pet Munchies Chicken with Carrot Sticks | Spoonful