Is Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide
Check Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


