Is Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- magnesium oxide
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide
Check Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


