Is Pete & Gerrys Organic Free Range Hard Boiled Eggs - 6 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • medium usda certified organic eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium USDA Certified Organic Eggs, Water, Citric Acid (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Pete & Gerrys Organic Free Range Hard Boiled Eggs - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pete & Gerrys Organic Free Range Hard Boiled Eggs - 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSalad