Is Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range egg
- australian honey
- coconut chocolate
free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Organic Shredded Coconut, Australian Honey, Coconut Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Sugar, Vanilla, Pepita, Organic Coconut Oil, Tahini, Coconut Flour, Free Range Egg, Sesame Seeds, Chia, Carob, Himalayan Salt
Check Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


