Is Peterbrooke Chocolatier Chocolate Novelty Foils Medium Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Processed On Equipment Which Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Cashews, Hazelnuts)
Check Peterbrooke Chocolatier Chocolate Novelty Foils Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peterbrooke Chocolatier Chocolate Novelty Foils Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


