Is Peter's Cheesy Bean & Sausage Slice Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce (19%) (Beans, Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika, Flavourings), Water, Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cooked Smoke Flavour Pork Sausage (10%) (Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Potato Fibre, Onion Powder, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Ground Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Ground Black Pepper, Coriander Extract, Ginger Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Ground Black Pepper, Barley Malt Extract

Check Peter's Cheesy Bean & Sausage Slice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peter's Cheesy Bean & Sausage Slice is available at 2 retailers

AsdaIceland

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep