Is Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Reconstituted Boysenberry Juice (4.5%), Cocoa Solids , Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 477, 471], Maltodextrin, Vegetable Gums (412, 440), Flavours (contains Milk), Salt, Colours (163, 160a), Food Acids (331, 330), Mineral Salt (509).
Check Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


