Is Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vegetable gums
- flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Reconstituted Boysenberry Juice (4.5%), Cocoa Solids , Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 477, 471], Maltodextrin, Vegetable Gums (412, 440), Flavours (contains Milk), Salt, Colours (163, 160a), Food Acids (331, 330), Mineral Salt (509).
Check Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


