Is Peter's Eastchester Compound Chocolate Caps Semisweet Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Eastchester) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorban Monostearate, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid To Help Protect Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor
Check Peter's Eastchester Compound Chocolate Caps Semisweet Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Eastchester) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter's Eastchester Compound Chocolate Caps Semisweet Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Eastchester) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Peter's Eastchester Compound Chocolate Caps Semisweet Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Eastchester) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


