Is Peters Maxibon Krispy Kreme Inspired Dessert Bars 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- 1442
- 471
- 322
- vegetable origin emulsifiers 477
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 477, 322 (Soy), 471, Flavours, Colours (160b, 150d), Malt Extract (Barley), Vegetable Gums (412, 440), Thickener (1442), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Antioxidant (307).
Check Peters Maxibon Krispy Kreme Inspired Dessert Bars 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Maxibon Krispy Kreme Inspired Dessert Bars 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Peters Maxibon Krispy Kreme Inspired Dessert Bars 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


