Is Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley
- malt extract
- wheat starch
- vegetable gum
- flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Cocoa Solids , Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471, 322 (contains Soy)), High Fructose Syrup, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Invert Sugar, Wheat Starch, Mineral Salts (500, 503), Vegetable Gum (412), Flavours, Corn Starch, Antioxidant (319).
Check Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


