Is Peters Maxibon That's Mint 4 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- vegetable gum
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 477, 471, 322 (Soy), 492, Vegetable Gum (412), Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (500), Flavours, Salt, Colours (141, 100), Peppermint Oil (0.01%).
Check Peters Maxibon That's Mint 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Maxibon That's Mint 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peters Maxibon That's Mint 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


